Sovereign …

26 02 2009

thoughts?!?!?

Advertisements

Actions

Information

11 responses

26 02 2009
DeeDee

Yawn…..I’ve always found her music highly annoying….somethings never change boi!

26 02 2009
kelly

i think this is a big ting for her…shes on an her own independent label..so yeh big up!!

27 02 2009
Josh

major wack, cant spit, GIVE UP!

27 02 2009
Koolio

shit

27 02 2009
JK

That is fuckin horrible

27 02 2009
Juliana

But, why?? Is she really relevent to this society?…
She should just give up..Lyrical content if thats what i should even call it…
Is the SH*T that comes outta ma rasss…
She should just go uni and get a degree in suminn..nobody about her..

28 02 2009
Fuzz

song is terrible, video is worse… She sold out in her music, not that she was that good in the first place but hey she’s makin her P’s and reppin for the uk, best of luck to her

28 02 2009
S.I.O

how did she get signed..?

1 03 2009
Nicole (Cherries TnT) Louis

Well, it definately aint grime!!!!

She’s tryin sumthin a littl different tho innit. she’s tryin bless her…
at least she’s tryin..

i think da songs’ one dat would grow on u, but defo cant c it bein played in clubs.. plus its a pop really?! dunno : o / weren’t expectin that… : o /

p.s. u lot r harshhhhh.. LOL

1 03 2009
moh

Not my thing, but it seems decent… hope she does well with this.

2 03 2009
myspace.com/2k7kaos2k7

SHE’s SHIT afta addidas hoodie she flopppeed fuk her anotha sell out

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: