Street Fighter – Legend of Chung Li

8 01 2009

 

I’m unsure about this. I’ll do At the movie’s with Bish Bash Bosh but I reckon its gonna be cack. Who remember the 1st Street Fighter with Jean Claude Van Damme….It was Bollocks!. The manga was serious though!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

4 responses

8 01 2009
DJ Cable

The fact that Chris Klein & Taboo from B.E.P. are starring in it cements the fact that it’ll be shit….

Still, it’ll have to go a long, long way to be as poor as the original movie with Van Damme!

8 01 2009
Incisive

Thats nuts – first im hearing of this – I need to get to cinema on time one of these days to see trailers!!! Not sure about this though – dunno if these youts of today really even respect streetfighter for what it was (So special at one point that you could only play it in arcade machines unless you forked out maaad p for a “Neo Geo”)

It must be fate though – I put out my own version of “streetfighter” the other day….

Check it….

http://incisive1.blogspot.com/2009/01/incisive-streetfighter.html

8 01 2009
...

wait..HANG Onnnnnnn bollocks?! BOLLOCKS?!
I care to differ! Streetfighter is BLOODY amazing!its like..such a CLASSIC film!!! goooosh…

10 01 2009
ninety1

The Van Damme film was such shit lol, this one looks swag too, and the Dragon Ball movie they’re bringin out looks swagg, fucking up my childhood with these movies I swear.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: